Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,4475,871
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,3146,409
AlgiersAlgeria 10,3186,412
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,6516,619
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 603374
AzulArgentina 677421
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2467,610
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5987,828
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5658,429
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6218,464
AmberleyAustralia 12,3677,685
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,8498,606
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,9848,690
AimoresBrazil 2,6511,647
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,3702,094
AltamiraBrazil 3,3932,109
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,7861,731
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,1541,339
ApodiBrazil 3,9662,465
AracajuBrazil 3,5932,233
AracuaiBrazil 2,7471,707
AragarcasBrazil 2,1131,313
AraxaBrazil 2,1631,344
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,7882,354
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6756,634
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6606,624
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5287,785
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7805,456
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,6957,889
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4415,867
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3585,815
AbecheChad 10,3256,416
AntofagastaChile 1,119695
AricaChile 1,6161,004
AltaiChina 17,05210,596
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8922,418
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9402,449
AraucaColombia 4,3682,714
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,7563,577
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6873,534
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6273,497
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,0867,510
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,2397,605
AswanEgypt 11,9767,442
AsyutEgypt 11,9717,439
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,7413,568
AsmaraEritrea 12,0857,510
AssabEritrea 12,3237,658
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7277,287
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,0456,864
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0374,995
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3187,033
AccraGhana 7,9064,913
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,2257,597
AthensGreece 11,9157,404
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,9047,397
AasiaatGreenland 11,1986,959
AmmassalikGreenland 11,0506,867
AputiteqGreenland 11,3677,064
AkureyriIceland 11,5137,154
AgraIndia 16,31110,136
AhmedabadIndia 15,6459,722
AkolaIndia 15,9549,914
AllahabadIndia 16,60110,316
AmritsarIndia 16,13510,026
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,8819,869
AbadanIran 13,6588,487
ArakIran 13,9278,654
AlbengaItaly 11,1356,919
AlgheroItaly 10,9296,791
AmendolaItaly 11,5067,150
AnconaItaly 11,4717,128
ArezzoItaly 11,3487,052
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,5494,691
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,6084,728
AbashiriJapan 17,20710,692
AburatsuJapan 18,56811,539
AikawaJapan 17,88211,112
AjiroJapan 17,85311,094
AkitaJapan 17,68110,987
AkuneJapan 18,68511,611
AomoriJapan 17,59210,932
AsahikawaJapan 17,36010,788
AsosanJapan 18,60411,561
AmmanJordan 12,6427,856
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,36410,169
AinaziLatvia 12,8457,982
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1046,900
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,3007,022
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8026,712
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,3887,077
AtarMauritania 7,9354,931
AgalegaMauritius 12,1517,551
AcapulcoMexico 6,6044,104
AayanbulagMongolia 17,73411,020
AltaiMongolia 17,65510,971
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,03011,204
AgadirMorocco 8,9665,572
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,4697,127
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9156,161
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,0226,228
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,1106,282
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,2336,359
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,8946,148
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,8996,151
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,2466,367
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,2586,374
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,2606,376
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,2606,376
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,2606,376
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,2606,376
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3343,315
AgadezNiger 9,3685,822
AsuncionParaguay 938583
ArequipaPeru 1,8741,164
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,43511,456
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,4213,990
AradRomania 12,1467,548
AjanRussia 16,77610,425
AldanRussia 16,93810,526
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,1978,822
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,7739,802
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,99410,560
AnadyrRussia 14,5019,011
ArkhangelskRussia 13,8328,595
ArmavirRussia 13,5438,416
AstrakhanRussia 14,0958,759
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8296,729
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0696,257
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,1326,296
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,1796,325
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,9446,180
Abu HamedSudan 11,7907,326
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4967,144
AqiqSudan 12,1727,564
ArbaatSudan 12,1427,545
AromaSudan 11,8557,367
AtbaraSudan 11,7527,303
Abu KamalSyria 13,1698,183
AleppoSyria 12,9248,031
AranyaprathetThailand 17,58210,926
AtakpameTogo 8,1515,065
AdanaTurkey 12,7997,954
AfyonTurkey 12,4897,761
AnkaraTurkey 12,7277,909
AntalyaTurkey 12,4217,718
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7599,172
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,4367,107
AberporthUk 10,9536,806
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,0006,836
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,9948,075
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,0518,110
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0078,704
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9908,693
ArtigasUruguay 716445
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7614,823
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2565,752
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6006,587
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0585,007
Ada, MnUsa 9,3555,813
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4465,249
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5444,688
Akron, OhUsa 8,2705,139
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8335,489
Albany, GaUsa 7,3894,592
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3365,180
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8955,527
Albion, NeUsa 8,9045,533
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6575,379
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5475,311
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0995,654
Algona, IaUsa 8,8525,501
Alice, TxUsa 7,5544,694
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,1295,051
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1125,662
Alma, MiUsa 8,5775,330
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7615,444
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0755,018
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4225,234
Amherst, MaUsa 8,2445,123
Amite, LaUsa 7,4844,651
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,8537,987
Anderson, InUsa 8,2885,151
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6784,771
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3185,169
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4465,249
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5857,199
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1834,464
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8004,226
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7124,792
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1605,692
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5426,551
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5515,314
Athens, GaUsa 7,5754,707
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5754,707
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9844,962
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,9299,277
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6295,362
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4764,646
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9856,205
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5555,316
Austin, TxUsa 7,7594,822
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,3459,536
AndizanUzbekistan 16,0029,944
AcariguaVenezuela 4,6182,870
AdenYemen 12,5287,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -