Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,5539,665
BustAfghanistan 15,1639,422
BatnaAlgeria 10,4716,507
BecharAlgeria 9,5585,940
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4466,491
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4645,881
BiskraAlgeria 10,3666,441
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9936,210
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,4422,139
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,5562,210
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,5622,213
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,5222,189
ByrdAntarctica 5,9053,670
Bahia BlancaArgentina 801498
BarilocheArgentina 1,239770
Buenos AiresArgentina 598372
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4667,747
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3677,685
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4608,985
BrestBelarus 12,5757,814
BrusselsBelgium 11,3387,046
Belize CityBelize 6,0593,765
BeninBenin 8,1845,085
BohiconBenin 8,2085,101
BermudaBermuda 7,1214,425
BageBrazil 928577
BambuiBrazil 2,2061,371
BarbacenaBrazil 2,3081,434
BarbalhaBrazil 3,7182,310
BarcelosBrazil 3,4132,121
BarraBrazil 3,1241,941
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,4962,172
BarreirasBrazil 2,9061,806
BelémBrazil 3,7292,317
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,3791,478
BelterraBrazil 3,3612,089
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,2342,010
Bom JesusBrazil 1,334829
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,9231,816
BrasiliaBrazil 2,3931,487
BrevesBrazil 3,6182,249
BurgasBulgaria 12,4207,718
BurundiBurundi 10,1166,286
BatouriCameroon 9,1655,695
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9245,545
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6566,622
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0366,858
Banff, AbCanada 10,5076,529
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8485,498
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,3665,820
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3086,406
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7106,034
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7606,686
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7255,422
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4357,106
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7446,055
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8846,142
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,0316,855
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1156,907
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,0965,031
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2566,994
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,7627,309
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5495,934
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2956,397
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,7211,069
BeijingChina 19,09611,866
BarranquillaColombia 4,8723,027
Benito SalasColombia 4,0362,508
BogotáColombia 4,1882,602
BrnoCzech Republic 11,9887,450
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1716,320
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4975,901
BaniDominican Republic 5,5953,477
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,5983,479
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6403,505
BahariyaEgypt 11,8527,365
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0817,507
BiarritzFrance 10,4836,514
BordeauxFrance 10,6326,607
BrestFrance 10,6856,639
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8615,506
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8625,507
BitamGabon 8,7525,439
BanjulGambia 7,1104,418
BerlinGermany 11,9577,430
BrockenGermany 11,7627,309
BokeGuinea 7,0494,380
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0614,388
BudapestHungary 12,0557,491
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,0647,496
BangaloreIndia 15,5739,677
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,4749,616
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,74610,406
BikanerIndia 15,8919,875
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,35210,161
BabolsarIran 14,2578,860
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2808,873
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,0048,702
Bandar LengehIran 14,1088,767
BirjandIran 14,7299,153
BushehrIran 13,8368,598
BaghdadIraq 13,4108,333
BasraIraq 13,6238,466
BelmulletIreland 10,8556,745
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,8636,750
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,5607,183
BergamoItaly 11,3397,046
BolognaItaly 11,3757,068
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,4927,141
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,4087,089
BrindisiItaly 11,6207,221
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8404,872
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6204,735
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,14910,035
BeirutLebanon 12,6807,879
BenghaziLibya 11,3257,038
BirzaiLithuania 12,8057,957
BitolaMacedonia 11,8937,390
BlantyreMalawi 9,9076,156
BvumbweMalawi 9,9026,153
BintuluMalaysia 16,83310,460
BamakoMali 7,7214,798
Bko-SMali 7,7194,797
BougounMali 7,6754,769
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,4155,229
BaitagMongolia 17,36310,790
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,32310,765
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,92011,136
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,32811,389
BayandelgerMongolia 18,41811,445
BayankhongorMongolia 17,93211,143
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,19111,304
BulganMongolia 17,83811,085
BhamawMyanmar 17,98711,177
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8156,099
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9186,163
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8216,103
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,9576,188
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9716,196
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2983,292
BilmaNiger 9,9066,156
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9245,546
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,1868,194
BergenNorway 11,9977,455
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,9977,455
BjornoyaNorway 13,1818,191
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,7497,923
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,5787,816
BadinPakistan 15,3569,542
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,9439,907
BalakotPakistan 16,0469,971
BarkhanPakistan 15,6119,701
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8162,993
BascoPhilippines 18,63811,582
BialystokPoland 12,5857,820
BejaPortugal 9,6806,015
BragancaPortugal 10,0446,242
BistritaRomania 12,4137,714
BucharestRomania 12,4067,709
BajkitRussia 16,38810,184
BarabinskRussia 16,0689,985
BarnaulRussia 16,46610,232
BerezovoRussia 15,0079,325
BiserRussia 14,8429,223
BlagovescenskRussia 17,74211,025
BogdarinRussia 17,47510,859
BogucanyRussia 16,72710,395
BomnakRussia 17,26210,726
BorRussia 16,19510,063
BorzjaRussia 17,93211,143
BratskRussia 17,06010,601
BelgradeSerbia 12,0197,469
BoSierra Leone 7,0694,393
BontheSierra Leone 6,9784,336
BratislavaSlovakia 11,9667,436
BerberaSomalia 12,3987,704
BusanSouth Korea 18,75811,656
BadajozSpain 9,8126,097
BarcelonaSpain 10,5556,559
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2736,384
BabanusaSudan 10,8256,727
BaselSwitzerland 11,3217,035
BernSwitzerland 11,2767,007
BangkokThailand 17,46710,854
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,48710,867
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,66110,975
BizerteTunisia 10,8226,725
BalikesirTurkey 12,3227,657
BursaTurkey 12,4377,729
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,1049,386
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,0576,871
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,0626,874
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,0636,875
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,1266,914
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,9966,833
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,0906,891
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4225,855
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0064,975
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9884,964
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,4258,343
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,4258,342
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7974,845
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4824,649
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8005,469
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9274,926
Bedford, MaUsa 8,2245,110
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5794,710
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6825,395
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8106,096
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,4608,364
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4545,253
Bettles, AkUsa 13,1198,152
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7627,930
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6635,383
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7166,038
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3085,163
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6404,747
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5335,924
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4735,887
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8514,879
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4574,634
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6936,645
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3154,546
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1135,041
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7614,823
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9126,159
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8144,856
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1425,059
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2655,136
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8955,528
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9744,955
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3435,184
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6844,775
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1545,067
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9324,929
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8174,858
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4495,250
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6605,382
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8905,524
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5944,719
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,3264,552
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4145,229
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8465,497
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0374,994
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2945,154
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4335,240
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5754,707
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8404,872
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5285,300
Burlington, VtUsa 8,5185,293
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0706,258
BajsunUzbekistan 15,5499,662
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6472,888
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6772,906
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0825,643
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0745,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -