Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,2959,505
ChlefAlgeria 10,1506,307
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5286,542
CeresArgentina 271168
ChamicalArgentina 271168
ChepesArgentina 260162
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,600994
ConcordiaArgentina 558347
CórdobaArgentina 5031
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4126
CorrientesArgentina 682424
CairnsAustralia 13,7618,551
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8067,336
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7218,527
CedunaAustralia 12,6847,882
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8097,960
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6428,477
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3287,661
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1788,811
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0957,516
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9278,033
ChittagongBangladesh 17,40410,815
CharnocksBarbados 4,9963,105
CotonouBenin 8,1845,085
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,5631,593
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,3591,466
CabroboBrazil 3,6142,246
CaceresBrazil 1,8461,147
CaetiteBrazil 2,9191,814
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,9762,471
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,552964
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,412878
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,0601,280
Campos SalesBrazil 3,6692,280
CanavieirasBrazil 3,0871,918
CaparaoBrazil 2,5171,564
CapinopolisBrazil 2,0361,265
CaratingaBrazil 2,5381,577
CaravelasBrazil 2,9201,815
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,8131,748
CarolinaBrazil 3,1971,986
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,559969
CataguasesBrazil 2,3911,486
CatalaoBrazil 2,1921,362
CatanduvaBrazil 1,8881,173
CaxiasBrazil 3,6692,280
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,247775
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,1392,572
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,3321,449
ChapecoBrazil 1,202747
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,2931,425
CipoBrazil 3,4662,154
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,0101,871
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,4821,542
CordeiroBrazil 2,3821,480
CorrentinaBrazil 2,8101,746
CorumbaBrazil 1,538956
CoximBrazil 1,7261,073
CrateusBrazil 3,8122,369
CuiabaBrazil 1,9571,216
CuritibaBrazil 1,586986
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4296,481
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,6987,270
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9006,773
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,9346,795
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,1386,921
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,3266,417
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,3077,648
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1316,917
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3527,054
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,5165,914
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4536,495
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1215,668
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8605,506
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6635,383
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6695,387
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9366,796
Chatham, NbCanada 8,7495,437
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8276,728
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6195,978
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4765,888
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4346,484
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,1497,550
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3657,062
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5526,557
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0895,648
Comox, BcCanada 10,8636,750
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,5157,156
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,7956,708
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3976,461
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3876,455
ChicoChile 1,7881,111
ChillanChile 928577
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,017632
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 781485
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,7411,082
Curico-General FreireChile 774481
ChangchunChina 18,43711,457
ChangduChina 18,21811,321
ChangshaChina 19,52112,130
ChengduChina 18,85811,719
ChongqingChina 19,06911,849
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4982,795
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,6417,234
CamagueyCuba 6,0873,783
CasablancaCuba 6,4063,981
ChebCzech Republic 11,7697,313
CopenhagenDenmark 12,0897,512
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7403,567
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6703,523
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6843,532
CanarEcuador 3,6012,238
CairoEgypt 12,1597,556
CaenFrance 10,9576,809
ChateaurouxFrance 10,9196,785
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2382,634
CocobeachGabon 8,5115,289
CologneGermany 11,4997,146
ChiosGreece 12,1257,534
CorfuGreece 11,7097,276
ConakryGuinea 7,0394,374
CatacamasHonduras 5,6873,534
CholutecaHonduras 5,5833,470
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,8069,822
CherrapunjiIndia 17,53310,895
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,53310,895
ChahbaharIran 14,6019,073
ClaremorrisIreland 10,8616,749
ClonesIreland 10,9826,824
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,9236,787
CorkIreland 10,7416,675
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,7376,672
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,8956,770
CameriItaly 11,2636,999
CampobassoItaly 11,4327,104
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,9846,826
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,9186,784
Cape FrascaItaly 10,8846,763
Cape MeleItaly 11,1326,918
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,3897,077
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,2246,975
CerviaItaly 11,4247,099
CiampinoItaly 11,3007,022
Cimone MountainItaly 11,3157,031
Cisa PassItaly 11,2807,010
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,2616,998
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,5507,177
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,1846,950
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,4637,123
ChibaJapan 17,75811,035
ChichibuJapan 17,84611,090
ChichijimaJapan 17,44410,840
ChoshiJapan 17,68910,992
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,7477,921
ChilekaMalawi 9,9076,156
ChitedzeMalawi 9,8886,144
ChitipaMalawi 10,1096,282
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0535,004
ComitanMexico 6,1203,803
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,4429,596
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,18511,300
ChoirMongolia 18,23811,333
CasablancaMorocco 9,3435,806
ChindeMozambique 9,8656,130
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,98810,557
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,5826,576
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,0326,234
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8206,102
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8736,135
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8756,136
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,8826,141
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,0616,252
CondegaNicaragua 5,5533,451
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,54410,281
ChejuNorth Korea 19,01911,818
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,74911,651
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,80911,688
ChhorPakistan 15,4739,615
ChitralPakistan 15,9309,899
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,134705
ConcepcionParaguay 1,115693
CajamarcaPeru 3,1191,938
ChachapoyasPeru 3,1821,978
ChiclayoPeru 3,2242,003
ChimbotePeru 2,9261,818
CuzcoPeru 2,1771,353
CzestochowaPoland 12,2257,597
CoimbraPortugal 9,8206,102
CalafatRomania 12,1547,553
CeahlauRomania 12,5087,773
ClujRomania 12,3317,663
ConstantaRomania 12,5817,818
CraiovaRomania 12,2377,604
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,8619,235
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,1149,392
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,1459,411
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,2928,881
Cape UelenRussia 13,9088,643
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,41010,819
CaraRussia 17,20410,691
Cerdyn’Russia 14,6789,121
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,8629,235
ChitaRussia 17,74111,024
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,73511,021
CokurdahRussia 15,2719,490
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,13710,649
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,4854,651
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,53911,520
CaceresSpain 9,8876,144
CadizSpain 9,6636,005
Ciudad RealSpain 10,0026,216
CordobaSpain 9,8576,125
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3589,543
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,74811,029
ChanthaburiThailand 17,45710,848
Chiang MaiThailand 17,77711,047
Chiang RaiThailand 17,93811,147
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,46010,850
ChumphonThailand 17,08810,618
CanakkaleTurkey 12,2297,599
CorumTurkey 12,9148,025
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,2499,476
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,4379,593
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,9586,810
CernovcyUkraine 12,5627,806
ChernigovUkraine 13,0398,103
CarrascoUruguay 812505
ColoniaUruguay 649403
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,4903,412
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0755,018
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9574,945
Camden, ScUsa 7,5194,672
Canton, NyUsa 8,5995,343
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9625,569
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5424,687
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7435,433
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3335,178
Casper, WyUsa 9,3605,816
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5566,560
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0885,026
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6884,777
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8175,479
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3694,579
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3764,584
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0014,972
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6474,752
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9074,913
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0185,604
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7444,812
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5755,328
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4585,256
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5674,702
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7905,462
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1215,668
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5255,298
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5505,313
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9636,191
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2925,153
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2085,722
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1525,065
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1585,069
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1655,074
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6895,399
Clark, SdUsa 9,1965,715
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8354,869
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0054,974
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6075,348
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3335,178
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6165,354
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,3858,318
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4725,264
College Park, MdUsa 7,9714,953
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9025,532
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3675,200
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5164,671
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2085,101
Columbus, InUsa 8,1845,085
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2925,153
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2065,099
Conception, MoUsa 8,5905,338
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6515,376
Conway, ArUsa 7,9744,955
Conway, ScUsa 7,4724,643
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3805,207
Corning, ArUsa 8,0384,995
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4655,260
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5084,665
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8744,893
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3535,191
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3876,455
Covington, LaUsa 7,4924,656
Covington, TnUsa 8,0024,972
Crete, NeUsa 8,7665,448
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6495,996
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,9769,306
CimbajUzbekistan 14,9769,306
CaracasVenezuela 4,7002,920
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4282,751
CoroVenezuela 4,8303,002
ChipataZambia 9,8186,101
ChomaZambia 9,1225,669
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4285,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -