Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9666,193
DjelfaAlgeria 10,1786,325
DavisAntarctica 8,4365,242
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3768,933
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8669,238
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7369,157
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1357,541
DhakaBangladesh 17,34610,779
D’UccleBelgium 11,3387,046
DiamantinaBrazil 2,5231,568
DiamantinoBrazil 2,0641,282
DouradosBrazil 1,380858
DoualaCameroon 8,7065,410
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,1285,673
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8626,128
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0836,887
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7287,288
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,0175,603
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,1716,942
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,9975,591
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5005,903
DuianChina 18,27911,359
DubrovnikCroatia 11,7397,295
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2817,632
DajabonDominican Republic 5,7613,580
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6233,494
DabaaEgypt 11,9517,426
DakhlaEgypt 11,7127,278
DijonFrance 11,1506,929
DresdenGermany 11,9127,402
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,4487,736
DebrecenHungary 12,2297,599
DalatangiIceland 11,6137,217
DaltonganjIndia 16,76610,418
DarbhangaIndia 17,02110,577
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,91611,133
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,92611,139
DumkaIndia 17,07310,609
DwarkaIndia 15,2799,495
DezfulIran 13,7438,540
DublinIreland 10,9686,816
DecimomannuItaly 10,8956,770
DobbiacoItaly 11,5667,187
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,5774,709
Deir-AllaJordan 12,6207,843
DagorettiKenya 10,9366,796
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,9068,020
DedzaMalawi 9,9256,168
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,34011,397
DashbalbarMongolia 18,02111,199
DaweiMyanmar 17,34410,778
De BiltNetherlands 11,4697,127
De KooyNetherlands 11,5007,147
Den HelderNetherlands 11,5017,147
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9186,163
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,9076,157
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,3876,454
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8196,102
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8036,092
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,0677,498
DalbandinPakistan 15,0869,374
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,7739,801
DirPakistan 15,9229,894
DroshPakistan 15,9219,894
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,23111,329
DohaQatar 13,7548,547
DorohoiRomania 12,5787,816
Dikson IslandRussia 14,9439,286
DudinkaRussia 15,4199,582
DzardzanRussia 15,8639,857
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,6678,493
DakarSenegal 7,1454,440
DaruSierra Leone 7,1484,442
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7245,421
DamazinSudan 11,4677,125
DongolaSudan 11,5107,152
DamascusSyria 12,7507,923
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,7517,923
Deir EzzorSyria 13,1398,164
DusanbeTajikistan 15,6869,747
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,8296,729
DjerbaTunisia 10,6646,627
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,2408,227
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,3257,037
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,1106,904
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,2008,203
DonetskUkraine 13,3838,316
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1058,765
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6564,757
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9044,911
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9654,950
Danville, IlUsa 8,3475,187
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5404,685
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3476,429
David City, NeUsa 8,7965,466
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2235,110
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2306,357
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3484,566
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3685,821
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3795,207
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8344,868
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2095,101
Delphine, InUsa 8,4225,233
Denton, MdUsa 7,9574,945
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9975,591
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6925,402
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3535,812
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2975,777
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4555,254
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9214,922
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8636,129
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6165,354
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5795,331
Dover, DeUsa 7,9574,945
Dover, TnUsa 7,9334,930
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9374,932
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6805,394
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1785,704
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1735,079
Durham, NhUsa 8,3345,179
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9984,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -