Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,8656,130
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,3576,436
EsquelArgentina 1,407874
EzeizaArgentina 608378
East SaleAustralia 11,6167,219
Esperance (po)Australia 12,7077,896
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7077,896
EssendonAustralia 11,7417,296
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,2221,381
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,089677
EspinosaBrazil 2,8311,759
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9375,554
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5956,584
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6206,599
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6146,596
Edson, AbCanada 10,7446,677
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1316,917
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,8496,742
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7916,084
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3547,056
Eureka, NtCanada 12,4897,761
ErlianChina 18,63511,580
El CaranoColombia 4,3712,716
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,2177,592
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,6623,518
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,6333,500
El ArishEgypt 12,4157,715
El TorEgypt 12,2617,619
ErfurtGermany 11,7357,292
EssenGermany 11,5277,163
EsfahanIran 14,0458,728
EilatIsrael 12,4407,730
EsashiJapan 17,60610,941
EldoretKenya 10,9056,776
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,76811,041
EssaouiraMorocco 9,0425,619
EeldeNetherlands 11,6127,216
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,9546,185
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,9046,155
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,5143,427
EnuguNigeria 8,6595,381
EncarnacionParaguay 912567
EvoraPortugal 9,7216,041
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,83111,081
EkimcanRussia 17,27710,736
Elat’MaRussia 13,8078,580
ElistaRussia 13,8098,581
ErbogacenRussia 16,67110,360
EssejRussia 15,8299,836
Ed DueimSudan 11,3977,083
El FasherSudan 10,7246,664
El GeneinaSudan 10,4516,494
El ObeidSudan 11,1556,932
El ShowakSudan 11,7447,298
En NahudSudan 10,9606,811
EdirneTurkey 12,3137,651
ErzincanTurkey 13,2498,233
ErzurumTurkey 13,3928,322
EskisehirTurkey 12,5377,791
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,3908,942
EntebbeUganda 10,6106,593
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,2957,019
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,2546,994
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,6765,391
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3594,573
Eastport, MeUsa 8,5225,295
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5465,932
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4735,265
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3555,192
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,0174,982
Elko, NvUsa 9,6636,005
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6135,352
Elmira, NyUsa 8,3165,168
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4825,892
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,5625,321
Erie, PaUsa 8,3695,200
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5305,301
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3506,432
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1825,085
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1586,312
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3705,822
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4375,865
Evansville, InUsa 8,1315,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -