Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,8279,835
FarahAfghanistan 14,9869,312
FormosaArgentina 819509
ForrestAustralia 12,9528,048
FrancistownBotswana 8,9145,539
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,5122,804
FloraniaBrazil 3,9982,484
FlorestaBrazil 3,6632,276
FlorianoBrazil 3,5152,184
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,547961
FormosaBrazil 2,4551,526
FortalezaBrazil 4,0742,532
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,133704
FrancaBrazil 2,0511,275
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2746,384
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9626,812
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7836,701
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4247,099
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3306,419
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5867,200
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1006,898
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1476,927
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1186,909
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,6355,366
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,6265,360
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6186,598
FayaChad 10,4176,473
FamagustaCyprus 12,6067,834
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,8517,364
FarafraEgypt 11,7077,275
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,7265,422
FichtelbergGermany 11,8247,347
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,5457,174
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,8847,385
FrederikshbGreenland 10,4956,522
FaranahGuinea 7,3074,540
FalconaraItaly 11,4617,122
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,3257,038
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,4917,140
FonniItaly 10,9636,812
FrontoneItaly 11,4117,091
FrosinoneItaly 11,3417,047
FukauraJapan 17,66510,977
FukueJapan 18,81411,691
FukuiJapan 18,10011,247
FukuokaJapan 18,66411,598
FukushimaJapan 17,69610,996
FukuyamaJapan 18,39111,428
FushikiJapan 18,01211,193
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,17510,051
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5936,582
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3406,425
FunchalMadeira 8,6865,398
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,1553,204
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,5515,935
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,1817,569
FaroPortugal 9,5955,962
FerganaRussia 15,9549,914
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0014,351
FalunSweden 12,5017,768
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,2486,990
FeodosijaUkraine 13,1138,148
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8908,010
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6895,400
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5815,332
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9525,563
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3385,803
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5475,311
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0195,604
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2065,099
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2435,743
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7835,458
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1535,066
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5804,710
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1194,424
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1754,459
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3135,787
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3365,180
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9525,563
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5435,308
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7525,439
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0825,644
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8525,501
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9905,587
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7624,202
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3915,214
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1015,034
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3725,202
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9784,958
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2615,133
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0505,002
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4724,643
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2485,125
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8654,887
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5705,947
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2945,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -