Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,6589,730
GhazniAfghanistan 15,5829,683
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,0616,252
General PicoArgentina 449279
GualeguaychuArgentina 517321
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7463,570
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5557,181
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2898,258
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5798,438
GrazAustria 11,7917,327
GancaAzerbaijan 13,8378,599
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,9508,669
GomelBelarus 13,0528,110
GrodnoBelarus 12,6607,867
GaranhunsBrazil 3,7942,358
GoianiaBrazil 2,2281,384
GoiasBrazil 2,2371,390
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,6191,627
GrajauBrazil 3,4002,113
GuairaBrazil 1,267787
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,0022,487
GuaratingaBrazil 2,9631,841
GarouaCameroon 9,3705,822
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,0115,600
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,2126,346
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7336,669
Golden, BcCanada 10,5826,576
Goose, NfCanada 9,4565,876
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,8265,485
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9816,824
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,5245,297
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,7925,463
GanzhouChina 19,36112,031
GuangzhouChina 19,04011,832
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,7433,569
GuayaquilEcuador 3,6852,290
GonderEthiopia 11,7957,330
GourdonFrance 10,7536,682
GrenobleFrance 11,0536,868
GeisenheimGermany 11,4967,144
GorlitzGermany 11,9867,448
GibraltarGibraltar 9,6956,025
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,8783,653
GeorgetownGuyana 4,3202,685
GoaIndia 15,3809,557
GuwahatiIndia 17,55410,908
GelaItaly 11,1386,922
GenoaItaly 11,2056,963
GhediItaly 11,3627,060
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,5517,178
GrazzaniseItaly 11,3627,060
GrossetoItaly 11,2516,992
GrottaglieItaly 11,5717,191
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,0426,862
GuidoniaItaly 11,3227,036
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,4334,619
GifuJapan 18,06111,223
GaoMali 8,6385,368
GuamMariana Islands 16,46210,230
GuadalajaraMexico 7,1804,462
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,0834,401
GuaymasMexico 8,2855,148
GaluutMongolia 17,85811,097
GemertNetherlands 11,4627,123
GisborneNew Zealand 9,9156,161
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,9146,161
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,3786,449
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,9256,167
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,0426,240
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,9356,174
GayaNiger 8,6415,370
GardermoenNorway 12,2587,617
GeiloNorway 12,1397,543
GdanskPoland 12,3677,685
GalatiRomania 12,5897,823
Gor’KijRussia 13,9518,670
GorznyjRussia 13,8548,609
GridinoRussia 13,5788,437
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4167,715
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,3172,061
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,6436,614
GijonSpain 10,2446,366
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7046,652
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6877,262
GoteborgSweden 12,1707,562
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,1677,561
GothenburgSweden 12,1697,562
GunnarnSweden 12,7917,949
GenevaSwitzerland 11,1486,927
GabesTunisia 10,6316,606
GafsaTunisia 10,5686,567
GiresunTurkey 13,2018,203
GoztepeTurkey 12,4767,752
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6239,087
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,4648,988
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,2396,984
GajvoronUkraine 12,8337,975
GeniceskUkraine 13,1098,146
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6234,737
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2988,264
Galva, IlUsa 8,5325,302
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5254,676
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8075,473
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8075,473
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8476,119
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0444,999
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,3775,205
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7466,056
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6004,723
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8105,474
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8905,524
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4535,875
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4724,643
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8155,478
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1225,668
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,5785,331
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1776,324
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2135,104
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9966,212
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8185,480
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2885,151
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6234,737
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,7194,797
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9744,955
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7334,806
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2615,133
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2485,125
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9604,946
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6464,751
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5694,704
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4065,223
Groton, CtUsa 8,1235,048
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6707,873
GuanareVenezuela 4,5662,838
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3882,726
GuiriaVenezuela 4,7012,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -