Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,0369,344
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,1886,331
HuamboAngola 8,2955,154
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3328,906
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1346,919
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1356,919
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4538,360
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6155,353
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2287,599
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4865,273
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,5125,290
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,4815,270
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4565,876
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4235,234
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3077,026
Hope, BcCanada 10,6566,622
HaikouChina 18,59211,553
HailarChina 18,03711,208
HamiChina 17,67310,982
HetanChina 16,66110,353
HavanaCuba 6,3883,970
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6353,502
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6133,488
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6653,520
HelwanEgypt 12,1417,545
HurguadaEgypt 12,2157,591
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,5977,206
HelsinkiFinland 12,9418,042
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,9648,056
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7724,830
HamburgGermany 11,8337,353
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,8337,353
HannoverGermany 11,7477,299
HelgolandGermany 11,7487,301
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,5517,178
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,8977,393
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,9996,835
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2496,990
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5987,207
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,4837,135
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,9189,892
HaifaIsrael 12,5947,826
HaboroJapan 17,38310,802
HachijojimaJapan 17,79211,056
HachinoheJapan 17,54010,900
HagiJapan 18,55911,533
HakodateJapan 17,55910,911
HamadaJapan 18,49111,491
HamamatsuJapan 17,98111,174
HikoneJapan 18,10911,253
HimejiJapan 18,25711,345
HiradoJapan 18,74211,647
HirooJapan 17,34110,776
HiroshimaJapan 18,46311,473
HitaJapan 18,61511,567
HitoyoshiJapan 18,63411,579
HunLibya 10,8016,712
HomboriMali 8,4375,243
HomalinMyanmar 17,81011,067
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,52210,888
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,9406,177
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9226,166
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,0326,234
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8806,139
HororataNew Zealand 9,9096,158
HyderabadPakistan 15,3399,532
HuanucoPeru 2,7361,700
HelPoland 12,3907,699
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,55010,906
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,3199,520
HatangaRussia 15,4609,607
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,6489,102
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1023,792
HailSaudi Arabia 12,9518,048
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,0207,469
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4898,382
HaejuSouth Korea 18,89111,739
HyesanSouth Korea 18,49111,491
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,4049,572
HalaibSudan 12,2357,603
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7757,317
HudeibaSudan 11,7417,296
HaparandaSweden 13,1028,142
HarnosandSweden 12,7027,893
HamaSyria 12,8437,981
HassakahSyria 13,2348,224
Hua HinThailand 17,32510,766
HakkariTurkey 13,5268,405
Hull, EnglandUk 11,2897,015
HersonUkraine 12,9628,055
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,6797,879
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6404,748
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4545,253
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1735,079
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1035,035
Hart, MiUsa 8,7085,411
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2335,116
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9365,553
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4034,600
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2105,723
Hays, KsUsa 8,6555,378
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9126,159
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7105,412
Helena, MtUsa 9,9506,183
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4265,236
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6674,764
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6514,754
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9435,557
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8814,897
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4524,631
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2345,738
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0515,003
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2765,143
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4725,264
Holly, CoUsa 8,6965,404
Homer, AkUsa 12,8758,001
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3865,211
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0064,975
Horton, KsUsa 8,5765,329
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2105,723
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9254,925
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7145,415
Houma, LaUsa 7,3784,585
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6164,732
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0244,986
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7534,818
Huron, SdUsa 9,1445,682
HanoiVietnam 18,45511,468
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,50110,876
HarareZimbabwe 9,4295,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -