Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2236,352
In SalahAlgeria 9,6065,970
InnsbruckAustria 11,5417,172
IbiriteBrazil 2,3641,469
IguatuBrazil 3,7992,361
IlheusBrazil 3,1401,951
ImperatrizBrazil 3,3702,094
IndaialBrazil 1,516942
IpameriBrazil 2,2151,376
IraiBrazil 1,145711
IreceBrazil 3,1981,987
ItaberabaBrazil 3,2031,991
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,2242,003
ItaitubaBrazil 3,1561,961
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,6131,624
ItaperunaBrazil 2,4731,537
ItapevaBrazil 1,7041,059
ItirucuBrazil 3,1771,974
ItuacuBrazil 3,0371,888
IvinhemaBrazil 1,431889
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4277,722
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,1096,282
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4787,754
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,6186,598
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,5437,794
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,386861
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,4052,737
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,7841,730
ImbertDominican Republic 5,7623,581
IzobambaEcuador 3,8072,366
IsmailiaEgypt 12,2557,615
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7173,553
IoanninaGreece 11,7817,321
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,2677,001
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,8387,356
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,9309,899
IranshahrIran 14,6829,124
IstranaItaly 11,4977,144
IidaJapan 17,96411,163
IizukaJapan 18,63311,579
IrakoJapan 18,03811,209
IriomotejimaJapan 18,91611,754
IrozakiJapan 17,87811,110
IshigakijimaJapan 18,88011,732
IshinomakiJapan 17,61110,944
IwamizawaJapan 17,42610,829
IzuharaJapan 18,75411,654
IrbidJordan 12,6557,864
IfraneMorocco 9,5055,907
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8766,137
IlorinNigeria 8,5195,294
InchonNorth Korea 18,85711,718
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,1658,181
IslamabadPakistan 16,0119,949
IquitosPeru 3,2532,021
IloiloPhilippines 17,59310,933
IasiRomania 12,6317,849
IcaRussia 15,9639,920
IlirnejRussia 14,8379,220
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,18010,676
IrkutskRussia 17,53310,895
Ivdel’Russia 14,8849,249
IbizaSpain 10,3416,426
IspartaTurkey 12,4467,734
IstanbulTurkey 12,4737,751
IzmirTurkey 12,2087,586
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,4867,759
IzmailUkraine 12,6447,857
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9785,579
Independence, KsUsa 8,3335,178
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4765,267
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2685,138
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6525,376
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3915,836
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0134,358
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7785,455
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9715,575
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3415,183
IsokaZambia 10,0266,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -