Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,6879,748
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,7859,809
JuninArgentina 423263
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,6661,035
JacobinaBrazil 3,3112,057
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,0432,512
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,0632,525
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,3631,469
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,3121,437
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5056,528
JiuquanChina 18,19111,304
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1113,176
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,6933,538
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6243,495
JoensuuFinland 13,2738,248
JokioinenFinland 12,9068,020
JyvskylFinland 13,0698,121
JakobshavnGreenland 11,2667,001
JulianehbGreenland 10,4006,463
JagdalpurIndia 16,33610,151
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6939,752
JerusalemIsrael 12,5707,811
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3783,342
JosNigeria 8,9955,590
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,2017,582
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,2147,590
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,4479,599
JhelumPakistan 16,0559,977
JiwaniPakistan 14,7039,137
JuliacaPeru 1,9101,187
JakutskRussia 16,50210,254
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,8948,634
JenisejskRussia 16,53510,275
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,08610,618
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,18810,681
JamestownSaint Helena 6,0993,790
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,4427,732
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5157,777
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7045,409
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,6956,025
JubaSudan 10,8106,717
JokkmokkSweden 12,9458,044
JönköpingSweden 12,2867,635
Jonkoping ASweden 12,2807,631
JendoubaTunisia 10,7006,649
JerbaTunisia 10,6816,637
JerseyUk 10,8636,750
JaltaUkraine 13,0028,080
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6294,741
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9214,922
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1624,450
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4115,227
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1545,067
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9457,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -