Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,6749,740
KandaharAfghanistan 15,2989,506
KhostAfghanistan 15,7189,767
KunduzAfghanistan 15,6819,744
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,4122,120
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0488,108
KlagenfurtAustria 11,6987,269
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,8438,602
KandiBenin 8,5465,311
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7056,652
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2015,718
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2025,718
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5936,582
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5455,931
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5365,305
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7817,942
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,8477,362
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,9916,208
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6615,382
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,32710,146
KashiChina 16,31510,138
KunmingChina 18,50911,501
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7415,432
KhargaEgypt 11,8497,363
KosseirEgypt 12,2147,590
KajaaniFinland 13,2208,215
KuopioFinland 13,1828,192
KuusamoFinland 13,3298,283
KarlsruheGermany 11,4627,123
KasselGermany 11,6647,248
KonstanzGermany 11,4297,102
KumasiGhana 7,8534,880
KalamataGreece 11,7357,292
KerkiraGreece 11,7097,276
Kythira IslandGreece 11,7737,316
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,0276,852
Kap TobinGreenland 11,8317,352
KankanGuinea 7,4514,630
KindiaGuinea 7,1364,434
KissidougouGuinea 7,3164,546
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4387,108
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,95711,780
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,95611,780
KeszthelyHungary 11,8987,393
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,3497,052
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,09410,622
KotaIndia 16,0339,963
KozhikodeIndia 15,3039,510
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2969,505
KermanIran 14,4458,976
KermanshahIran 13,7068,517
Khoram AbadIran 13,7738,559
KilkennyIreland 10,8536,744
KingstonJamaica 5,6843,532
KagoshimaJapan 18,64911,589
KanazawaJapan 18,05311,218
KaruizawaJapan 17,88811,116
KatsuuraJapan 17,74211,025
KawaguchikoJapan 17,87911,110
KitamiesashiJapan 17,29410,747
KobeJapan 18,20911,315
KochiJapan 18,37111,416
KofuJapan 17,89711,121
KumagayaJapan 17,81711,072
KumamotoJapan 18,63811,582
KumejimaJapan 18,82011,695
KureJapan 18,45711,470
KushiroJapan 17,23510,710
KutchanJapan 17,51610,885
KyotoJapan 18,15811,284
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,62010,328
KitaleKenya 10,9086,779
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,5878,443
KufraLibya 11,1426,924
KaunasLithuania 12,6997,891
KlaipedaLithuania 12,5737,813
KybartaiLithuania 12,6267,846
KarongaMalawi 10,1516,308
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,83610,462
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,15410,659
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,49410,249
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,78810,432
KuantanMalaysia 16,63410,337
KuchingMalaysia 16,60410,318
KayesMali 7,5834,712
KeniebaMali 7,4784,647
KidalMali 8,9055,533
KitaMali 7,6364,745
KoutiaMali 7,9134,918
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1248,777
KisinevMoldova 12,7207,905
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,22911,328
KhatgalMongolia 17,54710,904
KhovdMongolia 17,26210,727
KhujirtMongolia 17,97511,170
KhutagMongolia 17,75011,030
KenitraMorocco 9,4715,885
KalewaMyanmar 17,67110,981
KathaMyanmar 17,90411,126
KawthaungMyanmar 17,00110,565
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,38210,801
KengtungMyanmar 18,01311,193
KhamtiMyanmar 17,93311,144
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7944,843
KathmanduNepal 17,02210,578
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2667,622
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,8986,150
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,0266,230
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9136,160
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0136,222
KawerauNew Zealand 10,0406,239
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9206,165
KanoNigeria 9,1015,655
KangnungNorth Korea 18,66711,600
KarasjokNorway 13,2598,239
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,0817,507
KristiansandNorway 11,9917,451
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,2657,622
KhasabOman 14,2298,842
KarachiPakistan 15,1819,434
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,2009,445
KhanpurPakistan 15,6659,735
KhuzdarPakistan 15,2599,482
KororPalau 16,70710,382
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,2067,585
KlodzkoPoland 12,0517,488
KoszalinPoland 12,2167,591
KrakowPoland 12,2357,603
KalakanRussia 17,40710,817
KaliningradRussia 12,4987,766
KamenskoeRussia 15,1099,389
KandalaksaRussia 13,4908,383
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,9538,670
KazanRussia 14,2838,875
KemRussia 13,5598,426
KerchRussia 13,2028,204
KhabarovskRussia 17,55510,909
KirenskRussia 17,04910,594
KirovRussia 14,3088,891
KljuciRussia 15,6299,712
KolpasevRussia 16,14310,032
KorfRussia 15,1989,444
KostromaRussia 13,7868,567
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,9539,292
KotlasRussia 14,1408,787
KrasnodarRussia 13,3968,324
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9939,317
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,8089,202
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,76410,417
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,0388,724
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,3578,922
KurganRussia 15,2979,506
KurskRussia 13,3758,311
KyraRussia 17,99511,182
KigaliRwanda 10,2736,383
KoldaSenegal 7,1884,467
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2084,479
KosiceSlovakia 12,2657,621
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2665,136
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,47511,481
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,4419,595
KadugliSudan 10,9846,825
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6027,209
KassalaSudan 11,8587,369
KhartoumSudan 11,5067,150
KostiSudan 11,3827,073
KalmarSweden 12,3507,674
KaresuandoSweden 13,1138,149
KarlstadSweden 12,3297,661
KristianstadSweden 12,1967,579
KamishliSyria 13,2948,261
KanchanaburiThailand 17,42710,829
Khlong YaiThailand 17,42110,825
Khon KaenThailand 17,85411,095
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,43110,832
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,67510,983
KairouanTunisia 10,7446,676
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,9598,053
KarsTurkey 13,5678,430
KastamonuTurkey 12,8557,988
KayseriTurkey 12,8868,007
KonyaTurkey 12,6177,840
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,9159,268
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,0739,366
KinlossUk 11,4077,089
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,3238,279
KievUkraine 12,9578,052
KirillovkaUkraine 13,2588,239
KirovogradUkraine 13,0038,080
KlepininoUkraine 13,0468,107
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,1198,153
Kovel’Ukraine 12,6017,830
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,0588,114
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5185,293
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2056,341
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5095,287
Keene, NhUsa 8,3445,185
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3405,183
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6505,375
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5344,060
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0695,636
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,1248,155
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3225,171
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5584,697
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1216,290
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7914,842
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8607,992
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5938,447
KabompoZambia 9,0415,618
KabweZambia 9,3875,833
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,3935,837
KafirondaZambia 9,4625,880
KaomaZambia 9,0295,611
KasamaZambia 9,8816,140
KasempaZambia 9,1985,716
KawambwaZambia 9,7156,037
KaroiZimbabwe 9,3555,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -