Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,6046,589
LuandaAngola 8,2775,144
LuenaAngola 8,7435,433
La PlataArgentina 666414
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,077669
La RiojaArgentina 379235
LaboulayeArgentina 279173
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,1861,358
Las LomitasArgentina 839522
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2737,005
LavertonAustralia 11,7347,291
LearmonthAustralia 14,0178,710
LongreachAustralia 13,1958,199
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1958,200
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6577,244
Low HeadAustralia 11,3387,046
LinzAustria 11,7787,319
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6917,265
LerwickUk 11,6897,264
La PazBolivia 1,7401,081
LavrasBrazil 2,2041,369
LencoisBrazil 3,1301,945
LinharesBrazil 2,7421,704
LondrinaBrazil 1,553965
LomBulgaria 12,1697,562
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4286,480
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0975,653
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,8507,364
Langara, BcCanada 11,6137,216
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6175,976
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2536,371
London, OnCanada 8,4915,276
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,2216,973
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,4476,492
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7266,665
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3815,208
La Serena-La FloridaChile 725451
LanzhouChina 18,78611,674
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,62110,950
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0962,545
LimonCosta Rica 5,0583,143
LarnacaCyprus 12,5697,811
LimassolCyprus 12,5127,775
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4575,877
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3675,821
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,8727,377
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5943,476
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7003,542
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6053,483
LuperonDominican Republic 5,7813,592
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8832,413
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,4642,153
LuxorEgypt 12,0527,489
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7623,580
Laucala BayFiji 11,3697,065
LappeenrantaFinland 13,1568,175
Le MansFrance 10,9066,777
LilleFrance 11,2526,992
LyonFrance 11,0396,860
LambarnGabon 8,4675,261
LastourvilleGabon 8,6935,402
LibrevilleGabon 8,4615,257
LeipzigGermany 11,8457,360
LindenbergGermany 11,9927,452
LamiaGreece 11,8637,372
LarissaGreece 11,8997,394
LemnosGreece 12,1147,528
LimnosGreece 12,1297,537
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,3363,316
LabeGuinea 7,2774,522
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7617,308
La CeibaHonduras 5,8133,612
La MesaHonduras 5,8343,625
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,42710,208
LudhianaIndia 16,21710,077
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,9226,787
LatinaItaly 11,3087,027
LatronicoItaly 11,4467,113
LecceItaly 11,6107,215
LodwarKenya 11,0916,892
Luang PrabangLaos 18,10111,248
LiepajaLatvia 12,6017,830
LaukuvaLithuania 12,6347,851
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,3707,065
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,8687,375
LabuanMalaysia 17,08210,615
LuqaMalta 11,0856,889
Le LamentinMartinique 5,1533,202
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,9234,923
LashioMyanmar 17,96111,161
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9496,183
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,9766,199
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,9966,211
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9566,187
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9396,176
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8736,135
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9176,162
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9176,162
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9176,162
LagosNigeria 8,2845,148
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,1377,542
LillehammerNorway 12,2767,629
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,0839,994
La VictoriaParaguay 1,198744
LimaPeru 2,5711,598
LegaspiPhilippines 17,81411,070
LisbonPortugal 9,6576,001
LeninbadRussia 15,7829,807
LevsiRussia 15,1959,442
LungiSierra Leone 7,0014,351
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,6777,256
LanzaroteSpain 8,5835,334
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3596,437
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,3147,030
LuganoSwitzerland 11,3127,029
LatakiaSyria 12,7787,940
LampangThailand 17,78011,049
LoeiThailand 17,87111,106
Lop BuriThailand 17,56710,917
LomeTogo 8,0705,015
LeemingUk 11,2636,999
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6917,265
London, EnglandUk 11,1266,914
London-GatwickUk 11,1136,906
LynehamUk 11,0396,860
L’VovUkraine 12,4937,763
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,8437,981
LozovajaUkraine 13,3048,267
LubnyUkraine 13,1108,146
LuckUkraine 12,6327,850
LuganskUkraine 13,5038,391
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8475,498
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5475,311
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4914,655
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5364,683
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1484,442
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5075,286
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5035,905
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3525,190
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8564,882
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7265,422
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4605,879
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5865,957
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1775,702
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5854,714
Larned, KsUsa 8,5595,319
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7435,433
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2355,738
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9744,955
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4905,276
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,3345,179
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9255,546
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3145,166
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4525,252
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2535,750
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0334,992
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7584,821
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7974,845
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9134,917
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1856,329
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,4375,243
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4525,252
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8904,903
Libby, MtUsa 10,2756,385
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7425,432
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9924,966
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2945,775
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9564,944
Llano, TxUsa 7,8894,903
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0235,607
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2365,739
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2615,755
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2615,755
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6425,370
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6674,764
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0905,027
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6594,759
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8735,514
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4735,265
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2805,145
Luling, TxUsa 7,6974,783
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2535,750
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8364,869
LivingstoneZambia 8,9525,563
LundaziZambia 9,9496,183
LusakaZambia 9,3325,799
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,3365,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -