Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,3019,508
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,5299,650
MilianaAlgeria 10,2186,350
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8254,863
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,3904,592
Malarg EArgentina 678422
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,150715
Mar Del PlataArgentina 903561
Marcos JuarezArgentina 200124
MendozaArgentina 486302
Mendoza AeroArgentina 479297
Monte CaserosArgentina 614382
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1688,183
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,5945,962
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1268,778
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5308,407
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,7507,302
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,7317,289
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,1997,581
Mount GambierAustralia 11,8847,385
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6848,504
MuharraqBahrain 13,7128,521
MinskBelarus 12,8938,012
MogilevBelarus 13,0478,108
MaunBotswana 8,6135,352
MacapaBrazil 3,7752,346
MacauBrazil 4,0952,545
MaceioBrazil 3,7962,359
MachadoBrazil 2,0991,304
ManausBrazil 3,1991,988
MarabaBrazil 3,3042,053
MaringaBrazil 1,490926
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,4552,147
Monte AzulBrazil 2,8271,757
Monte SantoBrazil 3,4592,149
MonteiroBrazil 3,8332,382
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,6161,625
Morada NovaBrazil 3,9742,469
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,2532,021
MamfeCameroon 8,7715,450
MarouaCameroon 9,5175,914
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,2626,998
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7555,440
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0976,274
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3097,649
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2496,990
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1876,330
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7906,705
Moncton, NbCanada 8,6485,374
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,9365,553
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6365,367
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6355,366
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9976,212
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3695,822
Morden, MbCanada 9,6075,970
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6635,383
MoundouChad 9,5705,947
MatecanaColombia 4,2472,639
MoroniComoros 10,8956,770
MosnovCzech Republic 12,1087,524
MarstalDenmark 11,9327,415
Melville HallDominica 5,2563,266
MichesDominican Republic 5,6593,516
MocaDominican Republic 5,7203,555
MoncionDominican Republic 5,7333,563
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,7923,599
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6473,509
MilagroEcuador 3,6762,284
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,8627,371
MinyaEgypt 11,9997,457
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6015,345
MassawaEritrea 12,1537,552
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,5677,188
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,6947,888
MarseilleFrance 10,9066,777
MontpellierFrance 10,8356,733
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,0622,524
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,9624,327
MakokouGabon 8,7915,463
MayumbaGabon 8,3465,186
MitzicGabon 8,6795,393
MkamboGabon 8,9175,541
MoandaGabon 8,7095,412
MouilaGabon 8,4725,265
MagdeburgGermany 11,8377,356
MunichGermany 11,6347,230
MünsterGermany 11,5987,207
MethoniGreece 11,6987,269
MilosGreece 11,9097,400
MitiliniGreece 12,1947,577
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,1917,576
MacentaGuinea 7,3004,536
MamouGuinea 7,2234,489
Midway IslandHawaii 13,6958,511
MiskolcHungary 12,2007,581
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,3219,520
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,53110,273
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,4699,613
MusulipatnamIndia 16,0919,999
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,53810,277
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,9329,900
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,39810,190
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8609,234
MashhadIran 14,8549,231
Malin HeadIreland 11,0666,876
M. CalamitaItaly 11,2056,963
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,5297,164
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,3037,024
MilanItaly 11,2987,021
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,2737,005
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,2376,983
ManIvory Coast 7,3864,589
MaebashiJapan 17,84211,087
MaizuruJapan 18,19011,304
MakurazakiJapan 18,67011,602
MatsueJapan 18,39111,429
MatsumotoJapan 17,94111,149
MatsuyamaJapan 18,44011,459
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,40711,438
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,22710,083
MishimaJapan 17,86711,103
MitoJapan 17,71711,010
MiyakejimaJapan 17,81811,072
MiyakoJapan 17,52810,892
MiyakojimaJapan 18,83711,706
MiyakonojoJapan 18,60011,559
MiyazakiJapan 18,57011,540
MombetsuJapan 17,26310,727
MoriokaJapan 17,59310,932
MuroranJapan 17,52310,889
MurotomisakiJapan 18,31411,380
MutsuJapan 17,54110,900
Ma’AnJordan 12,5427,794
MafraqJordan 12,6827,881
MombasaKenya 11,0406,860
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,8779,245
MaseruLesotho 8,4685,262
MonroviaLiberia 7,0644,390
MisratahLibya 10,9196,785
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,9136,782
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,5586,561
MananjaryMadagascar 10,7146,658
MorondavaMadagascar 10,4376,486
MakhangaMalawi 9,8736,135
MangochiMalawi 10,0076,219
MwmosaMalawi 9,9386,176
MzimbaMalawi 10,0116,221
MzuzuMalawi 10,0746,260
MalaccaMalaysia 16,43710,214
MersingMalaysia 16,52110,266
MiriMalaysia 16,96810,544
MaleMaldives 14,6289,090
MenakaMali 8,8025,469
MoptiMali 8,1795,083
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6878,505
MazatlanMexico 7,5964,720
MeridaMexico 6,4634,016
Mexico CityMexico 6,8124,233
MonterreyMexico 7,4564,633
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,9594,324
MaantyMongolia 18,12811,265
MandalgoviMongolia 18,23311,330
MatadMongolia 18,29111,366
MurenMongolia 17,61710,948
MarrakechMorocco 9,1665,696
MeknesMorocco 9,5105,910
MideltMorocco 9,4735,886
MaputoMozambique 9,0905,649
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,4616,501
MandalayMyanmar 17,76111,037
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,66710,979
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,22510,704
MindatMyanmar 17,53810,898
MonywaMyanmar 17,68410,989
MyeikMyanmar 17,22510,704
MyitkyinaMyanmar 18,06011,223
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,4267,100
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,8346,111
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,0946,273
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,1946,335
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,0426,240
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,9986,213
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,1266,293
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,9516,184
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,0386,238
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,0176,224
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,0016,215
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,8656,130
ManaguaNicaragua 5,4303,374
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3963,353
MagariaNiger 9,1945,713
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4845,893
MaradiNiger 9,0635,632
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4975,902
MakurdiNigeria 8,8285,486
MinnaNigeria 8,7675,448
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,99911,806
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,6997,891
MajisOman 14,1958,821
MasirahOman 14,2398,848
Muscat  Oman 14,3138,894
MultanPakistan 15,7809,806
MurreePakistan 16,0429,968
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,8479,226
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,121696
MoyobambaPeru 3,1591,963
MactanPhilippines 17,50810,879
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,05211,218
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,9796,201
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,0185,604
MagadanRussia 15,9949,939
MahackalaRussia 13,9898,693
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,2348,845
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,2348,845
MarkovoRussia 14,8329,217
MinusinskRussia 16,88610,493
MogocaRussia 17,54310,901
MoscowRussia 13,5648,429
MurmanskRussia 13,5438,415
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,6297,848
MatamSenegal 7,5354,682
MogadishuSomalia 11,9417,420
MadridSpain 10,1366,299
Madrid (b)Spain 10,1246,291
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,5996,586
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,7916,084
MelillaSpain 9,7886,083
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,1176,287
MalakalSudan 11,0836,887
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9455,559
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,2106,966
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,73911,023
Mae SariangThailand 17,65310,969
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,58310,926
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,97611,171
MalatyaTurkey 13,0868,132
MersinTurkey 12,7377,915
MuglaTurkey 12,2467,610
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,1606,935
ManstonUk 11,2076,964
MeloUruguay 917570
MercedesUruguay 573356
MontevideoUruguay 797495
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4524,631
Madison, FlUsa 7,2544,507
Madison, InUsa 8,1555,068
Madison, NeUsa 8,8645,508
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,7125,414
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5715,326
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7635,445
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1345,055
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5855,335
Marion, InUsa 8,3935,216
Marion, NcUsa 7,7584,821
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,0145,602
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8254,863
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,9924,966
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,1918,197
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,1445,061
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4875,896
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1675,075
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8294,865
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5375,305
Medford, WiUsa 8,9495,561
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2345,738
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9054,912
Mena, ArUsa 8,0535,004
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5814,711
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8354,869
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3785,206
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6204,114
Midland, TxUsa 8,1405,058
Milan, MnUsa 9,1225,669
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1675,696
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6535,998
Milford, DeUsa 7,9414,935
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4654,639
Millen, GaUsa 7,4164,608
Millport, OhUsa 8,2695,139
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,2495,126
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6515,376
Minden, NeUsa 8,8485,498
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0145,602
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4735,265
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0796,264
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3944,595
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5775,330
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5475,311
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6174,734
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1225,669
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4964,658
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9955,589
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0515,003
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5394,685
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7584,821
Moro, OrUsa 10,2916,395
Morris, MnUsa 9,2215,730
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5965,341
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8404,872
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5285,300
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5595,318
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,6835,396
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,4775,268
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1735,079
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8654,888
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,6285,361
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1845,086
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,7112,928
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,7702,964
MaracayVenezuela 4,6782,907
MaturinVenezuela 4,6062,862
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6732,904
MeridaVenezuela 4,5442,824
MagoyeZambia 9,2195,729
MansaZambia 9,6175,976
MbalaZambia 9,9806,202
MfuweZambia 9,7756,074
MisamfuZambia 9,8996,151
MonguZambia 8,8515,500
MpikaZambia 9,8106,096
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,8106,096
Mt MakuluZambia 9,3045,782
MumbwaZambia 9,2345,738
MwinilungaZambia 9,1685,697
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,2805,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -