Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,6699,737
NeuquenArgentina 897557
Nueve De JulioArgentina 504313
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,3247,037
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9198,649
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7817,321
NuriootpaAustralia 12,2807,631
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4704,020
NatitingouBenin 8,3565,193
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,3531,462
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2655,758
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9015,531
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8116,097
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7706,693
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,1045,657
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4615,879
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0487,487
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3256,416
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8165,478
N’DjamenaChad 9,6916,022
NanchangChina 19,67412,225
NanjingChina 19,75912,278
NanningChina 18,74311,647
NicosiaCyprus 12,5547,801
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,0217,470
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7103,549
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6323,500
NegeleEthiopia 11,5907,202
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4787,133
NandiFiji 11,4787,133
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,8918,011
NancyFrance 11,3117,029
NantesFrance 10,7466,677
NiceFrance 11,0496,866
NeustrelitzGermany 11,9937,453
NurembergGermany 11,6577,244
NurnbergGermany 11,6547,242
NaxosGreece 12,0027,458
NanortalikGreenland 10,3506,432
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,4586,498
NordGreenland 12,8748,000
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,7096,655
NzerekoreGuinea 7,3464,565
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,16210,043
New DelhiIndia 16,27610,114
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,3677,064
NaganoJapan 17,91511,132
NagasakiJapan 18,71711,631
NagoJapan 18,73511,642
NagoyaJapan 18,04511,213
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,73711,643
NaraJapan 18,15311,280
NazeJapan 18,67711,606
NemuroJapan 17,13110,645
NiigataJapan 17,81511,071
NikkoJapan 17,79811,060
NobeokaJapan 18,54911,527
NairobiKenya 10,9356,795
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7556,683
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,30710,134
NidaLithuania 12,5497,798
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2396,984
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7706,693
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,0916,271
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,0096,220
NaraMali 7,9674,951
NioroMali 7,8074,851
NemaMauritania 8,0765,018
NouakchottMauritania 7,5324,680
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9747,441
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,9236,166
NelsonNew Zealand 10,0146,223
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,1316,295
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,8746,136
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3753,340
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6485,996
NiameyNiger 8,6365,367
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,9218,029
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,3228,279
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,1628,179
NawabshahPakistan 15,3679,549
NokkundiPakistan 14,9309,278
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,233766
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,04311,212
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,3678,928
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,81111,068
NikolaevRussia 12,9328,036
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,91910,514
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,3559,542
NizneangarskRussia 17,28510,741
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,10410,629
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,8589,233
NovgorodRussia 13,2528,235
NovosibirskRussia 16,34110,155
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,4379,593
No. 6Sudan 11,7847,322
NyalaSudan 10,5936,582
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,06211,224
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,61010,943
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,94810,532
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,91211,131
NarathiwatThailand 16,84010,464
NigdeTurkey 12,7907,948
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,4698,991
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,1308,159
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3855,210
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3855,210
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9114,916
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6044,725
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2525,128
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,2245,110
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0965,031
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2485,125
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8005,468
New London, WiUsa 8,8255,484
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3904,592
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3994,598
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9525,563
New YorkUsa 8,1475,062
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1055,037
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1205,046
Newark, NjUsa 8,1165,043
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9195,542
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5444,688
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3765,205
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5254,676
Newport, TnUsa 7,7844,837
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6978,511
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7314,804
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8805,518
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3596,437
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9445,558
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9335,551
Norton, KsUsa 8,7955,465
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3325,178
NdolaZambia 9,4885,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -