Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,9756,198
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,3245,794
OranArgentina 948589
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0858,752
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1278,157
OstendeBelgium 11,2867,014
ObidosBrazil 3,4232,127
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2445,123
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,6435,371
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6425,370
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,290801
OdenseDenmark 11,9597,431
OtavaloEcuador 3,8572,397
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9626,812
OuluFinland 13,1318,160
OroomiehIran 13,6378,474
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,0316,855
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5324,680
ObihiroJapan 17,32810,768
OfunatoJapan 17,56210,913
OitaJapan 18,55211,528
OkayamaJapan 18,32711,389
OkinoerabuJapan 18,71111,627
OmaezakiJapan 17,93611,146
OmuJapan 17,28110,739
OnahamaJapan 17,67210,981
OsakaJapan 18,18211,298
OshimaJapan 17,83011,080
OtaruJapan 17,48510,865
OwaseJapan 18,12411,262
OuarzazateMorocco 9,1905,711
OujoaMorocco 9,8216,103
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0377,480
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,9666,193
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,9476,181
OphirNew Zealand 9,9146,161
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,0036,216
OtautauNew Zealand 9,9136,160
OcotalNicaragua 5,5833,470
OrlandNorway 12,3777,691
OsloNorway 12,2267,597
OhotskRussia 16,33610,151
OkhotskRussia 16,33610,151
OlekminskRussia 16,80410,442
OlenekRussia 15,9139,888
OmskRussia 15,7959,815
OnegaRussia 13,7128,521
OrenburgRussia 14,6639,112
OymyakonRussia 16,0229,956
OviedoSpain 10,2156,348
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,5697,810
Orkney IslandsUk 11,5317,165
OdessaUkraine 12,8257,970
OvrucUkraine 12,8727,999
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8194,859
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9045,533
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0124,979
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6616,004
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8515,500
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5995,343
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2455,123
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4905,276
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0665,634
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5486,555
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7535,439
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7645,446
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2135,104
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9334,308
Orono, MeUsa 8,5415,307
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7815,457
Oswego, NyUsa 8,4525,252
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4825,271
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4905,276
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0865,025
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5565,317
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0535,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -