Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7026,651
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,74510,406
ParanaArgentina 322200
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 681423
PehuajoArgentina 502312
PergaminoArgentina 396246
PigeArgentina 674419
PosadasArgentina 903561
PresidenciaArgentina 633393
Puente Del IncaArgentina 580360
Punta IndioArgentina 737458
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9448,043
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2228,838
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,6775,392
ParakouBenin 8,4015,220
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,7352,321
ParacatuBrazil 2,3491,460
ParanaBrazil 2,6861,669
ParanaguaBrazil 1,6471,023
ParanaibaBrazil 1,8381,142
ParintinsBrazil 3,3142,059
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9302,442
Passo FundoBrazil 1,169726
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,2671,409
PaulistanaBrazil 3,5192,187
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,6242,252
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,8731,785
PeixeBrazil 2,6891,671
PetrolinaBrazil 3,4582,149
PicosBrazil 3,5892,230
PiraiBrazil 2,2131,375
PirenopolisBrazil 2,3181,440
PompeuBrazil 2,3411,455
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,298807
Porto De MozBrazil 3,5462,203
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,384860
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5461,582
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,222760
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,8111,747
PosseBrazil 2,6441,643
PlevenBulgaria 12,2487,611
PlovdivBulgaria 12,1997,581
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,49710,873
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0026,836
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3337,043
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5656,565
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7365,429
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5665,323
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5945,962
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8356,733
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8245,483
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0666,876
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6836,017
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2656,379
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0586,872
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4777,132
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9646,192
ParronChile 696433
Puerto AysenChile 1,7061,060
Puerto MonttChile 1,361846
Punta ArenasChile 2,4381,515
PingbianChina 19,74712,271
PeralesColombia 4,1882,602
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2242,625
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1393,193
PragueCzech Republic 11,8867,386
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5893,473
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6923,537
PoloDominican Republic 5,5873,472
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,7613,580
PichilingueEcuador 3,7722,344
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8252,377
PuyoEcuador 3,6642,277
Port-SaidEgypt 12,2877,635
ParisFrance 11,0906,891
PerpignanFrance 10,7076,653
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9296,170
Port-GentilGabon 8,3295,176
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3592,709
PotsdamGermany 11,9397,419
PatrasGreece 11,7757,317
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,0367,479
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,3746,447
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3343,315
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6383,503
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6303,498
PecsHungary 11,9267,411
PambanIndia 15,4739,615
PuneIndia 15,5489,661
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0289,960
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,42010,204
PadovaItaly 11,4667,125
Paganella MountainItaly 11,4557,118
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,1336,918
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,1216,911
PantelleriaItaly 10,9546,807
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,3267,038
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,9496,804
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,3727,067
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,4507,115
PiacenzaItaly 11,2947,018
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,2636,999
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,4377,107
Ponza IslandItaly 11,2737,005
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,4637,123
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,2827,011
PrizziItaly 11,1176,909
PakseLaos 17,89611,121
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,65010,347
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,5287,164
PlaisanceMauritius 11,5147,155
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,8649,237
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,8067,337
PatheinMyanmar 17,29810,749
PutaoMyanmar 18,14511,276
PyiMyanmar 17,48010,862
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1627,558
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,1626,315
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9426,178
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9426,178
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9366,175
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,2736,384
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0826,265
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5043,420
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5095,287
PohangNorth Korea 18,69911,620
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,81711,693
PadidanPakistan 15,3669,549
PanjgurPakistan 14,9929,316
ParachinarPakistan 15,7409,781
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,8709,240
PeshawarPakistan 15,8809,868
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3738,932
PilarParaguay 758471
PiscoPeru 2,3571,465
PiuraPeru 3,4202,125
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,1891,360
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,56310,914
PoznanPoland 12,1667,560
PrzemyslPoland 12,4157,715
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8876,144
PortalegrePortugal 9,8076,094
Porto Portugal 9,8826,141
PavelecRussia 13,6258,467
PecoraRussia 14,6069,077
PermRussia 14,6979,133
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8829,869
PetrozavodskRussia 13,4908,383
PjatigorskRussia 13,6648,491
PoronajskRussia 17,04010,589
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,3518,296
Providenja BayRussia 14,0708,743
PskovRussia 13,0668,119
PodorSenegal 7,4894,654
PopradSlovakia 12,2157,591
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0695,014
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7225,420
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4796,512
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4379,593
Port SudanSudan 12,1527,552
ParamariboSuriname 4,2732,655
PiteňSweden 12,9688,059
PalmyraSyria 12,9508,048
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6035,346
PhetchabunThailand 17,74511,027
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,71611,009
PhraeThailand 17,81711,072
PhuketThailand 16,79710,438
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,81610,450
Prachin BuriThailand 17,54710,904
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,24910,718
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7092,927
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,8436,738
PoltavaUkraine 13,2028,204
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 703437
PradoUruguay 797495
Punta Del EsteUruguay 904562
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2445,123
Pana, IlUsa 8,3185,169
Paoli, InUsa 8,1845,085
Paris, IlUsa 8,3475,187
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2785,766
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3724,581
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3035,781
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1625,072
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3155,167
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6295,362
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2266,355
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3354,558
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4695,263
Perry, OkUsa 8,2785,144
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0424,997
Philo, OhUsa 8,1855,086
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8235,483
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2275,734
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8964,907
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2535,750
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0355,615
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2005,096
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1475,062
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,2115,103
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0384,995
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6656,006
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2535,750
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4825,271
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7874,839
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6326,607
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5544,694
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1605,071
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6326,607
Portage, WiUsa 8,7925,463
Portland, MaineUsa 8,4005,220
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4276,480
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7605,444
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9134,917
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3266,417
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8484,877
Princeton, InUsa 8,1405,058
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1985,095
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8425,495
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1622,586
PetaukeZambia 9,6576,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -