Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 15,1359,405
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,9688,680
QubaAzerbaijan 14,0318,719
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,9012,424
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,0457,485
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,7565,441
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,9866,827
QuinteroChile 722449
QingdaoChina 19,39012,049
QiqiharChina 18,14611,276
QuitoEcuador 3,8252,377
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,9686,194
QuettaPakistan 15,3589,544
Quanah, TxUsa 8,2395,120
Quitman, GaUsa 7,2844,526
Quang TriVietnam 18,12611,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -