Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 228142
ReconquistaArgentina 487303
Rio CuartoArgentina 165102
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,2621,406
RivadaviaArgentina 840522
RosarioArgentina 323201
RichmondAustralia 11,8997,394
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8868,008
RecifeBrazil 3,9832,475
RemansoBrazil 3,3232,065
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,4461,520
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,2611,405
Rio NegroBrazil 1,503934
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,0091,248
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5136,533
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6556,000
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9706,196
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9716,196
Resolute, NtCanada 12,0447,485
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6136,595
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9555,565
RuoqiangChina 17,36310,790
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8443,010
RandersDenmark 11,9987,456
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6733,525
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7423,568
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,4092,740
RumipambaEcuador 3,7422,325
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,4277,722
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,3167,653
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,2477,610
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,2372,633
RostockGermany 11,9827,445
RhodesGreece 12,1847,571
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,6407,233
ReykhólarIceland 11,3787,070
ReykjavíkIceland 11,2677,001
RamsarIran 14,0918,757
RashtIran 14,0148,708
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,8796,760
RadicofaniItaly 11,3097,027
Resia PassItaly 11,4597,121
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,4337,105
RivoltoItaly 11,5767,194
Rolle PassItaly 11,5127,154
RomeItaly 11,3037,024
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,2767,007
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,5967,206
RumoiJapan 17,40710,817
RigaLatvia 12,7877,946
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,6787,878
RodriguesMauritius 12,0087,462
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,46710,854
RabatMorocco 9,4415,866
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,40910,818
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,3915,214
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,9986,213
RangioraNew Zealand 9,8956,149
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,0286,232
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,2796,387
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,0676,255
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,0636,253
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9016,153
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,1546,310
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,9496,182
RivasNicaragua 5,3313,313
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,4669,611
RebolyRussia 13,3588,301
Rostov On DonRussia 13,5098,395
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,2828,254
RagaSudan 10,4606,500
RashadSudan 11,1586,934
RenkSudan 11,3147,031
RumbekSudan 10,7416,675
RanongThailand 17,00510,567
Roi EtThailand 17,87011,105
RizeTurkey 13,3758,311
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,2069,449
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,7927,949
RomnyUkraine 13,1648,180
RovnoUkraine 12,6697,873
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1768,809
RochaUruguay 945587
Racine, WiUsa 8,6245,359
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6684,765
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3185,790
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3215,792
Reading, PaUsa 8,1025,035
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9906,208
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6956,025
Redding, CaUsa 10,0206,227
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1775,703
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7896,083
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4225,233
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8174,857
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8174,857
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8514,878
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8935,526
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4335,241
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9255,546
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6095,350
Rockville, InUsa 8,3175,169
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7885,461
Rome, GaUsa 7,6294,741
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5185,915
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2536,371
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3885,212
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9574,945
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4455,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -