Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,3989,568
ShkoderAlbania 11,8137,341
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5886,580
SaltaArgentina 774481
San AntonioArgentina 1,020634
San LuisArgentina 292181
San RafaelArgentina 531330
Santa RosaArgentina 546339
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 436271
SarmientoArgentina 1,6121,002
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8487,362
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8547,366
SalzburgAustria 11,6787,257
SakiAzerbaijan 13,9178,648
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,0228,713
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,0228,713
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6005,344
SaveBenin 8,3015,158
Santa CruzBolivia 1,545960
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,8277,350
SalvadorBrazil 3,3172,061
Santa MariaBrazil 998620
SantaremBrazil 3,3922,108
SantosBrazil 1,9271,197
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,9121,188
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,0461,893
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,8432,388
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,396867
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 927576
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,1481,335
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8342,383
Sao MateusBrazil 2,8051,743
São PauloBrazil 1,9251,196
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,9761,228
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,5541,587
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,3902,107
SerrinhaBrazil 3,3882,105
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,3851,482
SobralBrazil 3,9642,463
SoureBrazil 3,8002,361
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,0381,888
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,008626
SurubimBrazil 3,9392,448
SadovoBulgaria 12,2127,589
SandanskiBulgaria 12,0607,494
SofiaBulgaria 12,1227,533
SiemreapCambodia 17,62610,953
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,4155,229
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1286,294
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5635,321
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4827,135
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,2606,997
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,7985,467
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2106,345
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9345,551
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6195,977
Scott, SkCanada 10,3126,408
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1085,660
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4845,272
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6105,350
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6457,858
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4995,903
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5045,906
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8126,719
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3487,052
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,9345,551
Summerside, PeCanada 8,6855,397
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0796,263
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0846,267
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6635,383
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,3715,202
SalCape Verde 6,9304,306
SantiagoChile 670417
SewellChile 663412
ShanghaiChina 19,50612,121
ShantouChina 19,09411,865
ShenyangChina 18,71711,631
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2753,278
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8853,036
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1013,170
SibenikCroatia 11,6437,235
SplitCroatia 11,6687,251
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,1927,577
StudsgårdDenmark 11,9177,405
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7083,547
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5973,478
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6703,523
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,7173,553
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6863,533
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6123,488
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7163,552
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6263,496
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6663,521
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5943,476
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6893,535
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,7303,561
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7433,569
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6083,485
San GabrielEcuador 3,8772,409
SalloumEgypt 11,7017,271
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6047,211
SohagEgypt 12,0077,461
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3217,656
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,7233,556
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,2811,418
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,2528,235
StrasbourgFrance 11,3877,076
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,1552,582
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2612,648
SukhumiGeorgia 13,4888,381
SchleswigGermany 11,8607,370
StuttgartGermany 11,4957,143
SamosGreece 12,1537,552
Skiros IslandGreece 12,0247,472
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,8197,345
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,0296,854
SiguiriGuinea 7,5394,685
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8083,609
SzegedHungary 12,0667,498
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,8857,386
StykkisholmurIceland 11,3307,041
SagarIndia 16,25610,102
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,17610,052
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4209,582
SemnanIran 14,2928,881
ShahroudIran 14,4498,978
ShirazIran 14,0208,712
ShannonIreland 10,7846,701
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,0966,895
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,5337,167
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,6027,210
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,2616,997
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,9546,807
Scuro MountainItaly 11,4317,103
SigonellaItaly 11,2106,966
SassandraIvory Coast 7,3404,561
SagaJapan 18,67411,604
SaigoJapan 18,35111,404
SakaiJapan 18,37511,418
SakataJapan 17,72311,014
SapporoJapan 17,46710,854
SaseboJapan 18,72711,637
SendaiJapan 17,64910,968
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,42211,448
ShimonosekiJapan 18,60911,564
ShinjoJapan 17,68810,992
ShionomisakiJapan 18,16711,289
ShirakawaJapan 17,72911,017
ShizuokaJapan 17,91611,133
SumotoJapan 18,24111,335
SuttsuJapan 17,56110,913
SuwaJapan 17,93211,143
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,413878
SavannakhetLaos 17,97411,169
SiauliaiLithuania 12,7117,899
SiluteLithuania 12,5777,816
SkopjeMacedonia 11,9617,432
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3337,043
SalimaMalawi 9,9886,207
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,14310,653
SibuMalaysia 16,72310,392
SanMali 8,0344,992
SegouMali 7,9304,928
SikassoMali 7,8224,860
St. BrandonMauritius 11,9617,433
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,2793,902
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,15511,282
SainshandMongolia 18,45411,468
SafiMorocco 9,1395,679
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8445,496
SittweMyanmar 17,36910,794
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1006,276
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,9197,407
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,2118,210
SaiqOman 14,2298,842
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6098,457
SurOman 14,3798,935
SialkotPakistan 16,12210,018
SibbiPakistan 15,4319,589
San Juan BautistaParaguay 859534
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,1421,331
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,39710,811
SandomierzPoland 12,3877,697
SniezkaPoland 12,0127,464
SuwalkiPoland 12,6157,839
SzczecinPoland 12,0857,510
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,5325,923
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6285,361
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5753,465
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3107,028
Satu MareRomania 12,3317,663
SibiuRomania 12,3227,657
SulinaRomania 12,7017,893
SadrinskRussia 15,1759,430
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,2388,226
SalekhardRussia 14,9659,299
SaratovRussia 14,0408,725
SejmcanRussia 15,7059,759
SelagoncyRussia 16,16810,047
Simusir IslandRussia 16,54210,280
SkovorodinoRussia 17,45410,846
SmolenskRussia 13,1958,199
SociRussia 13,3988,326
SortovalaRussia 13,3048,267
SuntarRussia 16,62410,330
SurgutRussia 15,5239,646
SverdlovskRussia 14,9779,307
SyktyvkarRussia 14,3558,920
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,5273,435
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2055,099
SeychellesSeychelles 12,4487,735
SingaporeSingapore 16,41310,199
SliacSlovakia 12,1227,533
SeoulSouth Korea 18,82611,699
SineijuSouth Korea 18,81911,694
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0536,247
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4406,488
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3486,430
SevilleSpain 9,7566,062
SennarSudan 11,4937,142
ShambatSudan 11,5087,151
ShendiSudan 11,6487,238
StenseleSweden 12,7707,935
StockholmSweden 12,5667,809
StorlienSweden 12,4677,747
SundsvallSweden 12,6757,876
SantisSwitzerland 11,4137,092
SongeaTanzania 10,2646,378
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,00011,185
SongkhlaThailand 16,85310,473
Suphan BuriThailand 17,50710,879
Surat ThaniThailand 16,95810,538
SurinThailand 17,75111,030
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2795,145
SokodeTogo 8,2475,125
SfaxTunisia 10,7286,666
SousseTunisia 10,7936,707
SamsunTurkey 13,0498,109
SiirtTurkey 13,3868,318
SivasTurkey 13,0498,109
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,9999,321
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,6986,648
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,3287,039
SarataUkraine 12,7297,910
SarnyUkraine 12,7297,910
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,0078,083
SumyUkraine 13,2488,233
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1258,778
SaltoUruguay 560348
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8186,101
Safford, AzUsa 8,6675,386
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,5005,282
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9064,292
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2965,155
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8075,473
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9525,563
Salem, InUsa 8,1845,085
Salem, OrUsa 10,3986,462
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4475,871
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9994,971
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7234,799
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0865,646
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8056,093
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5753,465
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5145,912
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2215,730
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3715,823
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4705,885
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6514,754
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9335,551
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3244,551
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6495,375
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1315,674
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1845,085
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5656,565
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5526,557
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3545,191
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6546,620
Selma, AlUsa 7,4854,651
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1345,055
Seymour, InUsa 8,1845,085
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0505,002
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5515,935
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7944,843
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8805,518
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0105,599
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4765,267
Southport, NcUsa 7,4504,630
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2115,103
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0555,005
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5665,323
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3136,409
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0675,634
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3855,210
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2525,128
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8788,624
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1105,661
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2955,155
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9975,591
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1475,062
State College, PaUsa 8,1845,086
State University, MsUsa 7,6594,759
State University, NmUsa 8,4065,224
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9214,922
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1585,691
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4795,269
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7556,062
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8605,506
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2155,105
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0535,004
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3934,594
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3146,409
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4145,229
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7275,423
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4095,225
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,5429,658
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4872,789
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4162,744
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0432,513
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5455,310
SocotraYemen 13,3568,300
SenangaZambia 8,8145,477
SerenjeZambia 9,6195,977
SeshekeZambia 8,8335,489
SolweziZambia 9,3255,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -