Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,3289,525
TiranaAlbania 11,7917,327
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5385,927
TebessaAlgeria 10,5816,575
TimimounAlgeria 9,5805,953
TindoufAlgeria 8,8515,500
TouggourtAlgeria 10,2766,386
TrelewArgentina 1,288801
TucumanArgentina 552343
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9938,696
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9958,697
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5579,046
TibooburraAustralia 12,6917,886
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4788,376
TshaneBotswana 8,2595,132
TaguatingaBrazil 2,7891,733
TarauacaBrazil 2,7091,683
TauaBrazil 3,7552,333
TefeBrazil 3,1481,956
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,7221,691
TeresinaBrazil 3,6822,288
TiriosBrazil 3,8612,399
TorresBrazil 1,379857
TracuateuaBrazil 3,8392,385
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,7131,064
TriunfoBrazil 3,7572,335
TucuruiBrazil 3,4432,139
TuriacuBrazil 3,8542,395
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5047,149
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3937,080
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9667,436
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1726,321
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1006,897
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2476,367
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2525,749
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0905,649
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8646,751
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5205,294
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5305,300
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5405,307
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8316,109
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,7135,414
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,120696
TaiyuanChina 19,27911,980
TaoyuanChina 19,12611,885
TengchongChina 18,14611,276
TønderDenmark 11,8477,362
TylstrupDenmark 12,0347,478
TystofteDenmark 11,9997,457
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6213,493
TahrirEgypt 12,1247,534
TantaEgypt 12,1577,554
TallinEstonia 12,9138,024
TartuEstonia 12,9758,063
TampereFinland 12,9428,043
TurkuFinland 12,8317,974
ToulonFrance 10,9296,791
ToulouseFrance 10,6746,633
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3455,186
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,2795,144
TchibanGabon 8,4145,228
TbilisiGeorgia 13,7518,545
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,4047,087
TamaleGhana 8,0985,032
ThessalonikiGreece 11,9867,448
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,7907,326
TimehriGuyana 4,2862,663
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6603,517
TelaHonduras 5,8393,629
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2229,459
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2229,459
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,5789,681
TabrizIran 13,7548,547
TeheranIran 14,1128,769
Tel AvivIsrael 12,5497,798
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,5587,182
TarvisioItaly 11,6427,235
TermoliItaly 11,4827,135
TorinoItaly 11,1726,942
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,1776,946
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,0606,873
TrevicoItaly 11,4447,111
TrevisoItaly 11,5007,146
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,6067,212
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,1706,941
TabouIvory Coast 7,1924,469
TadotsuJapan 18,34711,401
TakadaJapan 17,90211,124
TakamatsuJapan 18,31911,383
TakayamaJapan 18,00611,189
TanegashimaJapan 18,59811,557
TatenoJapan 17,75111,031
TateyamaJapan 17,78311,051
TokushimaJapan 18,27411,356
TokyoJapan 17,78711,053
TomakomaiJapan 17,46710,854
TottoriJapan 18,28711,364
ToyamaJapan 18,00111,186
ToyookaJapan 18,23411,331
TsuJapan 18,09011,241
TsurugaJapan 18,12011,260
TsuyamaJapan 18,31411,380
TurgayKazakhstan 15,2659,486
TripoliLebanon 12,7347,913
TobrukLibya 11,6137,216
TripoliLibya 10,7916,705
TelsiaiLithuania 12,6517,862
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0096,841
TolanaroMadagascar 10,3406,425
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1876,330
ThyoloMalawi 9,9016,153
TawauMalaysia 16,96310,541
TessalitMali 8,9975,591
TimbuktuMali 8,4295,238
TombMali 8,4265,236
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9004,909
TacubayaMexico 6,8124,233
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9974,348
TarialanMongolia 17,70411,001
TosontsengelMongolia 17,59510,934
TsetserlegMongolia 17,86511,101
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,31411,381
TangierMorocco 9,6265,982
TarfayaMorocco 8,5395,306
TazaMorocco 9,6385,989
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,76711,040
TaungooMyanmar 17,59110,931
ThandweMyanmar 17,38510,804
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0117,464
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8026,091
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,1766,324
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8666,131
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,8976,150
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,0746,260
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,0366,236
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,1056,279
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,9906,208
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,1456,304
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,1946,334
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,1216,290
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,0386,238
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,0896,269
TemukaNew Zealand 9,8936,148
TimaruNew Zealand 9,8926,147
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,0286,232
TahouaNiger 8,9975,591
TillaberyNiger 8,6235,359
TaejonNorth Korea 18,85411,716
TromsoNorway 13,0198,090
TrondheimNorway 12,3997,705
ThumraitOman 13,6348,472
TacnaPeru 1,6441,022
TarapotoPeru 3,0841,917
TrujilloPeru 3,0591,901
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,56510,915
TorunPoland 12,3037,645
TimisoaraRomania 12,1227,533
TambovRussia 13,7428,540
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,3619,546
TaraRussia 15,7769,803
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,4949,628
TermezRussia 15,5489,662
TernejRussia 17,70511,002
TobolskRussia 15,3849,560
TomskRussia 16,35610,164
Tot’MaRussia 13,9238,652
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,6189,084
TuapseRussia 13,3608,302
TuraRussia 16,22610,083
TurukhanskRussia 15,7759,803
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,5587,804
TortosaSpain 10,4206,475
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5959,691
TokerSudan 12,1417,544
TartousSyria 12,7607,929
TaipeiTaiwan 19,10811,874
TaboraTanzania 10,3436,427
TakThailand 17,64110,963
TrangThailand 16,83210,459
TabligboTogo 8,1205,046
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,7142,929
TunisTunisia 10,8276,728
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,3698,929
TireeUk 11,1736,943
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,3207,034
TernopilUkraine 12,5957,827
Treinta Y TresUruguay 907564
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4774,646
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,9018,017
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5564,695
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2354,496
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9194,299
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6464,752
Taunton, MaUsa 8,2145,104
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6295,362
Temple, TxUsa 7,8194,859
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4034,600
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5204,673
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3325,178
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7165,416
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3995,219
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4455,869
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5225,296
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2665,137
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7005,406
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9984,970
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6575,380
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2505,127
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6304,741
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1825,706
TashkentUzbekistan 15,7499,787
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3412,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -