Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,5961,613
UaupesBrazil 3,5522,207
UbatubaBrazil 2,0641,282
UberabaBrazil 2,0731,288
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9396,798
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,19010,682
UpernavikGreenland 11,6307,227
UummannaqGreenland 11,4187,095
UdineItaly 11,5947,204
Ustica IslandItaly 11,1586,934
UenoJapan 18,12311,262
UnzendakeJapan 18,67911,608
UrakawaJapan 17,38810,805
UshibukaJapan 18,70211,622
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,76811,041
UwajimaJapan 18,46511,474
UkmergeLithuania 12,7697,935
UtenaLithuania 12,8277,971
UlaangomMongolia 17,18210,677
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,04611,214
UlgiiMongolia 17,10610,630
UliastaiMongolia 17,59710,935
UmnugoviMongolia 17,21010,695
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,21411,318
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,51811,507
UfaRussia 14,7039,137
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,6469,101
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,66810,979
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,6339,714
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,53110,894
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,3788,934
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,5239,646
Ust-MajaRussia 16,54910,284
Ust-OlojRussia 15,2049,448
Umm BeninSudan 11,4977,144
UmeňSweden 12,8617,992
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,86211,100
Udon ThaniThailand 17,93711,146
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,77111,043
UrfaTurkey 13,0928,136
UsakTurkey 12,3967,703
Uman’Ukraine 12,8758,001
UzgorodUkraine 12,3287,661
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1245,048
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3155,167
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3475,187
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2395,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -