Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8967,392
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7239,149
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9267,411
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5768,436
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5208,401
WoomeraAustralia 12,6987,890
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6229,086
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4115,848
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5215,295
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7867,324
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1087,524
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6745,390
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4505,251
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6505,997
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0766,261
WillemstadCuraçao 4,9083,050
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4447,112
WajimaJapan 18,01311,194
WakamatsuJapan 17,74911,030
WakayamaJapan 18,21811,321
WakkanaiJapan 17,33610,773
WajirKenya 11,4297,102
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6414,748
WindhoekNamibia 7,9014,910
WaihiNew Zealand 10,1506,307
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,9616,190
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,0126,222
WaimateNew Zealand 9,8686,132
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,0166,224
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,8936,148
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,8996,151
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,0426,240
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,0036,216
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4306,482
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,9096,158
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,0406,239
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,0176,225
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,9286,169
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,9506,183
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,2306,357
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,9156,161
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,0086,219
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,9216,165
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,9186,163
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,0756,261
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,2116,345
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,1666,317
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,2756,385
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,8996,151
WintonNew Zealand 9,8986,151
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,2906,394
WarsawPoland 12,4067,709
WroclawPoland 12,1037,521
WonsanSouth Korea 18,69411,617
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5277,163
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,7317,290
WauSudan 10,6356,609
WaddingtonUk 11,2356,982
Waco, TxUsa 7,8634,886
Wake IslandUsa 14,8039,199
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6995,406
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8645,508
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6544,756
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2266,355
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6165,354
Warren, OhUsa 8,2695,139
Warren, PaUsa 8,3365,180
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3435,184
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9584,945
Washington, IaUsa 8,5815,332
Washington, InUsa 8,2135,104
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7974,845
Watertown, NyUsa 8,5035,284
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1595,691
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6885,399
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,4025,221
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1035,035
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2584,510
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5564,696
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8304,865
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0004,971
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0955,030
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1625,072
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0665,012
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7124,171
West Point, GaUsa 7,5254,676
West Point, NyUsa 8,1475,062
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3095,163
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2885,151
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1485,063
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4575,255
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4186,474
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2085,100
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7564,820
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9714,953
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2185,107
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7206,040
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0665,012
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0234,985
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4764,646
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2765,143
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0254,987
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9355,552
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7846,080
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2535,750
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5194,672
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8845,520
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6264,739
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,9894,965
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2695,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -