Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,6748,497
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,9438,665
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,9008,638
YaoundeCameroon 8,8615,506
YokoCameroon 9,0455,620
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3985,219
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3917,079
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9646,192
YanjiChina 18,30111,372
YichangChina 19,54512,145
YinchuanChina 18,83911,707
YiningChina 16,70010,377
YariguiesColombia 4,4292,752
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6463,509
YasicaDominican Republic 5,7473,572
YazdIran 14,2568,859
YakushimaJapan 18,62211,572
YamagataJapan 17,69710,997
YamaguchiJapan 18,55811,532
YokkaichiJapan 18,08211,237
YokohamaJapan 17,80011,061
YonagoJapan 18,36811,414
YonagunijimaJapan 18,96711,786
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,66810,358
YeMyanmar 17,41610,822
YolaNigeria 9,2805,766
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,88211,733
YurimaguasPeru 3,1371,949
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9789,307
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,18710,680
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,8269,213
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3876,455
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2617,619
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7466,056
York, PaUsa 8,0835,023
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2915,152
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9165,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -