Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pilar Obs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pilar Obs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pilar Obs with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,9169,269
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,6377,232
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,8878,630
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6522,269
ZhengzhouChina 19,60612,183
ZhijiangChina 19,23611,954
ZagrebCroatia 11,7637,310
ZugspitzeGermany 11,5277,163
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,6837,260
ZahedanIran 14,7799,184
ZanjanIran 13,8988,636
ZacatecasMexico 7,3214,550
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,62411,573
ZinderNiger 9,2515,749
ZhobPakistan 15,6289,711
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,19510,685
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,19310,684
ZamoscPoland 12,4837,757
Zielona GoraPoland 12,0617,495
ZigalovoRussia 17,30210,751
ZiganskRussia 16,0829,994
ZyryankaRussia 15,5669,673
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3846,453
ZurichSwitzerland 11,3727,067
ZanzibarTanzania 10,8706,755
ZonguldakTurkey 12,7047,894
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,1788,189
ZitomirUkraine 12,8287,971
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,0438,105
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,0658,119
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2015,718
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9185,542
ZambeziZambia 8,9445,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -